Donald Ray Tolliver

Tolliver, circa 2022; Tolliver's face tattoo; Tolliver's arm tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/27/2022
  • Missing From St. Augustine, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/01/1982 (43)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Toliver has three drops tattooed on the outside of his eye; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. The tattoo had gotten faded and blurred by the time of his disappearance. He also has tattoos covering his arms; a photo of them is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Tolliver was last seen in St. Augustine, Florida on July 27, 2022. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was unemployed and lived in the 1000 block of Husson Avenue in Palatka, Florida. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Johns County Sheriffs Office 904-824-8304

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2024; casefile added.