Donald Roland Stockwell Jr.
RESOLVED

Stockwell, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
01/15/2022
-
Missing From
Gold Hill, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 81 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Stockwell disappeared after leaving Patty's Restaurant in Gold Hill, Oregon on January 15, 2022.
On October 5, his white four-door 2018 GMC Sierra Denali crew cab pickup truck with the Oregon license plate number 851LVC was found in the Mendocino National Forest in northwest California. His remains were found later that same month within a quarter mile of the pickup truck.
Investigating Agency
- Josephine County Sheriff's Office
541-474-5123
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2025; case resolved.
Stockwell, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/15/2022
- Missing From Gold Hill, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 81 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Josephine County Sheriff's Office 541-474-5123