Donald Theodore Allison
RESOLVED
Allison, circa 1979
- Missing Since 08/31/1979
- Missing From Jackson, Wyoming
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Allison disappeared from Jackson, Wyoming on August 31, 1979. He was known to be in Colorado thereafter, but left in approximately 1982 and vanished without a trace. He was located deceased in May 2012; further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .