Donald W. Flint

Flint, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/07/2017
  • Missing From Berkley, Massachusetts
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Flint is developmentally disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Flint's nickname is Donnie. He has large ears.

Details of Disappearance

Flint was last seen leaving his home int he 100 block of Padelford Street in Berkley, Massachusetts at 10:00 p.m. on June 7, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He didn't have a cellular phone at the time of his disappearance, and doesn't know how to drive. Few details are available in Flint's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Berkley Police Department 508-822-7040

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2022; casefile added.