Donald Wayne Baracosa

Baracosa, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 03/19/1985
  • Missing From Suisun, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/25/1949 (77)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt and dark-colored pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Baracosa may have a mustache. His nickname is Donnie.

Details of Disappearance

Baracosa was last seen in a residential area of Suisun, California on March 19, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Solano County Sheriff's Office 707-421-7010

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2005; details of disappearance updated.