Donald William Clarke Jr.

Clarke, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 01/15/2018
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/19/1959 (65)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Clarke has a large white birthmark on his back and a tattoo of a yinyang symbol on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Clarke was last seen leaving a facility in Tampa, Florida on January 15, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Clarke was born in New York. He has a history of going missing. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2023; casefile added.