Donald William Fagan

Fagan, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/18/2016
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/22/1962 (63)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 146 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fagan was last seen in the area of Northeast 40th Street and North Oak in Kansas City, Missouri on April 18, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Fagan was homeless at the time of his disappearance and slept behind local businesses. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2026; middle name added.