Donna Christine O’Banion
O'Banion, circa 1985
- Missing Since 10/23/1985
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/23/1960 (60)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A cut-off tank top or a white t-shirt with a colorful design on the front, jeans, and sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. O'Banion has a tattoo of an eagle on her shoulder blade and a tattoo of a sun, a cloud and a lightning bolt on her upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
O'Banion was last seen leaving her waitressing shift at Southern Comfort on Airline Highway in Baton Rouge, Louisiana at 2:00 a.m. on October 23, 1985. She never arrived back at her residence in the 5900 block of Stumberg Lane that day, and her mother reported her missing. O'Banion has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Sheriff's Office 225-389-3800
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2018; clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.