Donna Geneve Mullen
Mullen, circa 1986
- Missing Since 07/19/1986
- Missing From Jacksonville Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/29/1948 (77)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold ring with a rose engraved on it. The ring is narrow at the bottom and wider at the top, and is cracked near the top.
- Medical Conditions Mullen has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Mullen's nickname is Duck. She may use the last name South. She wears eyeglasses for reading. Mullen has a black panther tattooed on the back of her left shoulder, and a tattoo of two red hearts with a black initial "K" in the middle on the top of her right wrist. Her ears are pierced. She has a hysterectomy scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Mullen was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 700 block of north Second Street in Jacksonville Beach, Florida. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance her belongings were found undisturbed inside her apartment.
At the time of her disappearance, Mullen was a bartender at Ritz Bar in Jacksonville Beach. She had no known enemies. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Beach Police Department 904-270-1661
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2022; picture and clothing/jewelry description added.