Donna Hope Harary

Harary, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 07/02/2014
  • Missing From Greenacres, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/25/1951 (75)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Harary has diabetes, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, and mental health issues. She also has a history of substance abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Harary has a scar on her upper lip, a scar on her right finger, pierced ears, and upper and lower dentures. She wears contact lenses.

Details of Disappearance

Harary was last seen in Greenacres, Florida on July 2, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-3000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2026; casefile added.