Donna J. Ambrose
Ambrose, circa 1989
- Missing Since 11/01/1989
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/30/1955 (69)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ambrose was last seen in the 3100 block of west 73rd Street in Cleveland, Ohio on November 1, 1989. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, she wasn't reported missing until June 18, 1990, seven months later. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2015; casefile added.