Donna Kay Saunders Basden

Basden, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 12/03/1986
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/29/1950 (74)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 119 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Auburn/brown hair, brown eyes. Basden is blind in her left eye. She may use the last names Andrews and/or Duncan.

Details of Disappearance

Basden was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on December 3, 1986. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.