Donna LaRhea Harber
Harber, circa 1994
- Missing Since 08/01/1994
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/04/1967 (58)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Harber has a tattoo on her left hand of a cross with three dots above it.
Details of Disappearance
Harber was last seen in Tampa, Florida on August 1, 1994. Her sister dropped her off at an address in the vicinity of Yukon east and Nebraska north to visit a friend. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; casefile added.