Donna Lee Urban
Urban, circa 1983
- Missing Since 02/07/1983
- Missing From Wilmington, Delaware
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/11/1959 (66)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 112 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored ski jacket.
- Medical Conditions Urban was clinically depressed at the time of her disappearance. She has made two suicide attempts in the past.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Urban is left-handed.
Details of Disappearance
Urban was last seen in Wilmington, Delaware on February 7, 1983. At approximately 10:00 p.m., she stopped her car in the far right northbound lane on the Delaware Memorial Bridge, got out and jumped off the bridge into the Delaware River. She has never been heard from again and a search of the river turned up no sign of her, but she is presumed deceased.
Investigating Agency
- Delaware River and Bay Authority Police Department 302-571-6398
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2010; casefile added.