Donna Lynn Brown
RESOLVED

Brown, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/05/2018
-
Missing From
Salem, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 57 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Brown disappeared from Salem, Alabama on July 5, 2018. In September 2020, her remains were identified. They were found by a turkey hunter in April that year, on Brown's Loop Road, within a mile of where she was last seen. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Coosa County Sheriff's Office
256-377-1803
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2022; case resolved.
Brown, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/05/2018
- Missing From Salem, Alabama
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
Details of Disappearance
Brown disappeared from Salem, Alabama on July 5, 2018. In September 2020, her remains were identified. They were found by a turkey hunter in April that year, on Brown's Loop Road, within a mile of where she was last seen. Her death is under investigation.Investigating Agency
- Coosa County Sheriff's Office 256-377-1803