Donna Mae Dowell
RESOLVED

Dowell, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
12/20/2008
-
Missing From
Milpitas, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 68 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Dowell disappeared from Milpitas, California on December 20, 2008. In December 2009, her body was found in her abandoned 2002 Honda Accord parked three hundred yards offroad at Ed Levin County Park in rural Santa Clara County, not far from Milpitas.
Investigators are still trying to determine how Dowell died, but she had been depressed and suicidal prior to her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dowell, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/20/2008
- Missing From Milpitas, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 68 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .