Donna Marie Crudup

Crudup, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 01/09/1986
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/24/1962 (63)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, hazel/brown eyes. Crudup may use the last names Sandar and/or Tomlinson. She has a mole on her upper lip and a scar on her forehead.

Details of Disappearance

The last confirmed sighting of Crudup occurred during June 1986. She was a patient at a local hospital, suffering from pulmonary edema, sometime that year, possibly in the autumn, and reportedly checked herself out of the facility. The timing cannot be confirmed by hospital records, however.

She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-5037

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2014; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.