Donna Marie Fontanez
Fontanez, circa 2012 (approximately ten years before her disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 01/31/2022
- Missing From Broward County, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/13/1967 (59)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fontanez was last seen in Broward County, Florida on January 31, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-321-4344
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2025; casefile added.