Donna Michelle Sholberg

Sholberg, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 08/24/2010
  • Missing From Shingletown, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/01/1962 (61)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, brown eyes. Sholberg may use the last name Ruble. She has a scar on her left ankle from three spider bites, and her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Sholberg was last seen in Shingletown, California on August 24, 2010. She was with three other individuals, one of them Nathan Florence, and they were supposedly en route to Reno, Nevada, a three-hour drive away. Florence and Sholberg have never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.