Donna Ree Walling

Walling, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 12/31/2021
  • Missing From Newport News, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 126 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Walling takes multiple medications for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Walling was last seen in Newport News, Virginia on December 31, 2021. She had contact with relatives via text message in January 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2023; casefile added.