Donnell Cleon Love

Love, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 10/04/1993
  • Missing From Roseburg, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/11/1964 (59)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 195 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1991 Nissan extended cab pickup truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Love was last seen at his residence on Christensen Lane in Roseburg, Oregon on October 4, 1993. He had a domestic disturbance with his wife and left. He has never been heard from again.

His black 1991 Nissan extended cab pickup truck was discovered abandoned three weeks after his disappearance, at the first jetty in Winchester Bay, Oregon. There was no sign of him at the scene.

Love is originally from Oakridge, Oregon. He enjoys hunting and fishing and was previously employed in the food service and forest products industries. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Office 541-440-4450

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2011; picture added.