Donnelle Lee Wells

Wells, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/24/2021
  • Missing From California City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/01/1991 (34)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wells's nicknames are Burgerman and Sugarman.

Details of Disappearance

Wells was last seen in California City, California on March 24, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • California City Police Department 760-373-8606

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2022; casefile added.