Donny Lynn Allen
RESOLVED

Allen, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
02/11/1995
-
Missing From
Richards, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
AllenĀ disappeared from Richards, Texas on February 11, 1995. In April 2008, his skeletal remains were found off County Road 234 near Shiro, Texas. The bones weren't identified until November 2008. Not enough of the body was present to determine a cause or manner of death, but a hangman's noose was found nearby.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Allen, circa 1995
- Missing Since 02/11/1995
- Missing From Richards, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .