Donovan Davis Jr.

Davis, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/01/2024
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/12/2004 (22)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 280 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Donovan has a tattoo on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on May 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Albuquerque Police Department 505-242-2677

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2025; casefile added.