Dora Alcaraz

Alcaraz, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 12/04/2014
  • Missing From Morgan County, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/01/1975 (50)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Alcaraz was last seen in Morgan County, Colorado on December 4, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan County Sheriff’s Office 970-867‑2461

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2026; casefile added.