Dora Maria Villarrea-Tolx
Villarrea-Tolx, circa 2007
- Missing Since 06/02/2007
- Missing From Greenfield, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/09/1933 (91)
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 150 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange shirt and shorts.
- Medical Conditions Villarrea-Tolx suffers from depression and dementia. She may be withdrawn and confused as a result of her conditions.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Villarrea-Tolx was last seen sitting on the back porch of her daughter's home in the 2300 block of South Brandywine Court in Greenfield, Indiana at 11:00 p.m. on June 2, 2007. She disappeared without her money or identification. She has never been heard from again.
Villarrea-Tolx moved in with her daughter a week before her disappearance. She had previously lived in Florida with her husband, who had recently died and was buried in Florida.
Authorities believe Villarrea-Tolx may have accepted a ride from a passing motorist near her daughter's home, and may be trying to get to Florida. It is uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning, or to be out of touch with her family. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Hancock County Sheriff's Department 317-477-1144
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2018; date of birth added.