Doreen Kay Fogle
Fogle, circa 1996
- Missing Since 12/03/1996
- Missing From Lowell, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1955 (70)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Fogle has a tattoo of the letter M over a letter O on her upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Fogle was last seen in Lowell, Indiana on December 3, 1996. She went to Milski's Bar that night. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Indiana State Police 219-696-6242
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2019; casefile added.