Doreen Kyoko Hashimoto

Hashimoto, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/03/2016
  • Missing From San Clemente, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 07/06/1957 (68)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 108 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long black button-down sweater and pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hashimoto may go by her middle name, Kyoko. She has a brown mole on her chin and her ears are pierced. She is of Japanese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Hashimoto was last seen in San Clemente, California on January 3, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Department 714-647-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2019; casefile added.