Doreen Marie Tiedman
Tiedman, circa 1996
- Missing Since 05/26/1996
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 06/08/1959 (61)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 85 - 110 pounds
- Medical Conditions Tiedman suffers from schizophrenia; she may be confused and disoriented as a result of her condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black/brown hair, brown eyes. Tiedman may use the last names Clasen and/or Davis.
Details of Disappearance
Tiedman was last seen in the 500 block of east 143rd Street in Cleveland, Ohio on May 26, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Some agencies give the date of Tiedman's disappearance as December 31, 1993.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2014; distinguishing characteristics and medical conditions updated.