Doretha Williams
Williams, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/27/2007
- Missing From Mobile, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'4, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white sweater and brown pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has a tattoo of the letter S on her right hand. Her pinky finger was previously broken and did not heal correctly.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Mobile, Alabama on November 27, 2007. Her daughter gave her a ride to the area of Rylands Street near Congress Street and this was the last time she was seen. She has never been heard from again.
Williams resided in the 3200 block of Dauphin Street at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case, but she is believed to be missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Mobile Police Department 251-208-7211
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.