Dorian Demond Gaines

Gaines, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 11/18/2003
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans, brown Timberland boots and a gold chain.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gaines had a small goatee and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of a large cross with the initials "DDG" and "TMG" on his left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Gaines was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on November 18, 2003. He got into a black truck with unidentified male occupants and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.