Dorinda Elaine Edward
Edward, circa 2013
- Missing Since 08/01/2013
- Missing From Inglewood, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/09/1964 (61)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Edward may use the last name Edwards.
Details of Disappearance
Edward last seen in New York on August 1, 2013. She is missing from Inglewood, California, however, and Inglewood police are investigating her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Inglewood Police Department 310-412-5215
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.