Doris Ann Tetreault
Tetreault, circa 1978
- Missing Since 06/01/1978
- Missing From Blackstone, Massachusetts
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 95 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tetreault was separated from her husband at the time of her disappearance. Her family last heard from her sometime in June 1978. She never got in touch with them again and the circumstances of her disappearance are unclear. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Blackstone Police Department 508-883-1212
- Massachusetts State Police 508-832-9124
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2017; casefile added.