Doris Brown Sr.
Brown, circa 1996
- Missing Since 05/22/1996
- Missing From Natchitoches, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/12/1932 (94)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'3, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown shirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen leaving his residence on McDobson Way in Natchitoches, Louisiana at 8:00 a.m. on May 22, 1996. He was en route to the store. He never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Natchitoches Police Department 318-352-8101
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2019; casefile added.