Dorothy L. Jackson
Jackson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/05/2023
- Missing From University City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/01/1943 (83)
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen in University City, Missouri on August 5, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- University City Police Department 314‐725‐2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.