Dorothy Mae Heard
RESOLVED

Heard, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
06/13/2011
-
Missing From
Noblesville, Indiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 74 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HeardĀ disappeared from Noblesville, Indiana on June 13, 2011. In February 2011, her remains were found near the Mississenewa Battlefield in Marion, Indiana. They were identified in March. Her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Heard, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/13/2011
- Missing From Noblesville, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 74 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .