Dottie Jo Stewart Cody

Stewart Cody, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 04/18/2000
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/28/1970 (56)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 115 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stewart Cody has scars on her chin and left knee, and up to seventeen tattoos on her body, including on her right shoulder, left wrist, left finger and right ankle. Her ears are pierced. She may use the last name Cody.

Details of Disappearance

Stewart Cody was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on April 18, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.