Douglas Allen Crum

Crum, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 06/17/2014
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Crum's nickname is Doug. He has scars on his left hand, extending from his palm to the inside of his wrist, and he is missing the middle finger on that hand. He has a scar on his forehead and he may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Crum was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on June 17, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2018; casefile added.