Douglas Andrew Reis

Reis, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 06/19/2002
  • Missing From Santa Ana, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/26/1960 (63)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes. Reis had long hair at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Reis was last seen in Santa Ana, California on June 19, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Ana Police Department 714-245-8373

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2017; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.