Douglas August Nowak
Nowak, circa 1986
- Missing Since 06/09/1986
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
- Medical Conditions Nowak suffers from unspecified mental health issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Nowak wears wire-rimmed eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Nowak was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on June 9, 1986. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Adams County, Wisconsin after his disappearance, or to Minnesota or Canada. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.