Douglas Butler Masson
Masson, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/23/2018
- Missing From New Braunfels, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/07/1971 (55)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Masson was last seen in New Braunfels, Texas on October 23, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2021; casefile added.