Douglas Cory Stresing
Stresing, circa 2002
- Missing Since 05/27/2002
- Missing From Galen, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/16/1962 (63)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stresing had a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a Grim Reaper tattoo on his left shoulder and he wears eyeglasses. Stresing's last name may be spelled "Stressing."
Details of Disappearance
Stresing was last seen walking to work, heading westbound on the north side of State Route 31 in Galen, New York on May 27, 2002. He never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Stesing's case.
Investigating Agency
- New York State Police 315-946-3039
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2005.