Douglas Craig Stanley Jr.

Stanley, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/01/2020
  • Missing From Prince George County, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 215 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved t-shirt, sweatpants and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Stanley's ears are pierced. He has a tattoo of the name "Stacey" on his hand and a tattoo on his upper arm of a U.S. Marines bulldog.

Details of Disappearance

Stanley was last seen after leaving a resident on Heritage Road in Prince George County, Virginia at 5:10 p.m. on December 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince George County Police Department 804-733-2770

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 1, 2021; casefile added.