Douglas Edward Pengilley
Pengilley, circa 1992
- Missing Since 01/01/1992
- Missing From El Cajon, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/31/1973 (52)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1992 Volkswagen Rabbit
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pengilley has a large dark-colored oval birthmark on his upper right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Pengilley was last seen in El Cajon, California sometime during the winter months of 1992. He left town driving a white 1992 Volkswagen Rabbit and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Cajon Police Department 619-441-1596
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 24, 2019; middle name and picture added.