Douglas Gene Holway

Holway, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 10/14/2004
  • Missing From Puyallup, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/22/1957 (69)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 - 185 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Holway has an unspecified medical condition.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1991 Ford Thunderbird (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Holway's hair on the crown of his head is thinning. He has scars on the top of his head.

Details of Disappearance

Holway was last seen in the evening hours of October 14, 2004 at a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 6100 block of 56th Avenue east in Puyallup, Washington. He has never been heard from again. His White 1991 Ford Thunderbird was later located abandoned with the keys inside it on Forest Service Road 8.9 near Skate Creek Road in Lewis County, Washington.

Few details are available in Holway's disappearance; he is missing under unknown circumstances. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Pierce County Police Department 253-798-6698

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2007; alternate weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.