Douglas Gerald Mantei
Mantei, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/24/2020
- Missing From Maui County, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Mantei had a sparse, short beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Mantei was last seen leaving the Wailuku Police Station in Maui County, Hawaii on October 2, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Mantei frequented the Paia, Haiku and Kihei areas at the time of his disappearance. Some agencies give the date of disappearance as June 24, 2020.
Investigating Agency
- Maui County Police Department 808-244-6400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2022; casefile added.