Douglas Jared Foster
Foster, circa 2002
- Missing Since 11/09/2002
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 11/07/1981 (40)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan baseball cap and a brown suede jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Foster's nickname is Doug. He had red highlights in his hair at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Foster celebrated his recent 21st birthday with friends on November 9, 2002. Afterwards they dropped him off at the corner of 12th Avenue and C Street in Anchorage, Alaska. He has never been heard from again. He was on foot when last seen. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8500
Source Information
. .