Douglas Jerome Thompson

Thompson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/26/2023
  • Missing From Vinita Park, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/30/1962 (63)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in Vinita Park, Missouri on June 15, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • North County Police Cooperative 314‐428‐6868

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.