Douglas Morris Jarmon II

Jarmon, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 12/30/2004
  • Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/02/1977 (49)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 2003 Honda Accord with the Georgia license plate number GT5305 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jarmon has a tattoo of barbed wire on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Jarmon was last seen leaving a friend's house on Ezra Church Drive in Atlanta, Georgia at 5:30 p.m. on December 30, 2004. He was driving a gold 2003 Honda Accord with the Georgia license plate number GT5305 at the time. He has never been heard from again.

After Jarmon's disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned in Dekalb County, Georgia. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Atlanta Police Department 404-853-4235

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2017; details of disappearance updated.