Douglas Perry Plummer
Plummer, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/17/2001
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/14/1980 (45)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 157 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Plummer has facial acne, as well as acne scarring. He is blind in his left eye, which wanders as a result. He wears eyeglasses. Both of his second toes are long and his pinky toes turn outward.
Details of Disappearance
Plummer was last seen in Salt Lake City, Utah on January 17, 2001. He was at a sandwich shop, which was his place of employment, at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
He had broken up with his girlfriend before he vanished, and was in the process of moving from one apartment to another. He does not drive a vehicle and utilizes public buses.
Plummer resided in Taylorsville, Utah in 2001. He may have traveled to the Ephraim, Utah or Mount Pleasant, Utah areas. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake County Sheriff's Department 801-743-7087
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2013; details of disappearance updated.